1. Nissan Sentra
  2. Specs
  3. Dimensions
  4. 2010

2010 Nissan Sentra Dimensions

179.8 in / 180.1 in
Length

varies by configuration

70.5 in
Width
59.5 in / 59.1 in
Height

varies by configuration

105.7 in
Wheelbase
7.3 in / 7.4 in
Ground clearance

varies by configuration

What stays the same

Width and wheelbase are identical across stored configurations.

What changes between configurations?

  • Shortest stored length179.8 in — 3 configurations tie for lowest
  • Longest stored length180.1 in — 3 configurations tie for highest
  • Lowest stored clearance7.3 in · 2.0 4dr Sedan
  • Highest stored clearance7.4 in — 5 configurations tie for highest

Catalog dataManufacturer figures stored on configuration rows

Will it fit?

Check the largest stored dimensions against your garage or parking space.

Checking against the longest / widest / tallest catalog values this year.

Units

Maximum space

Enter the space you have. Door swing and mirrors are not checked.

Compare trims

ConfigurationLengthHeightClearance
2.0 4dr Sedan179.8 in59.5 in7.3 in
2.0S 4dr Sedan179.8 in59.5 in7.4 in
2.0SL 4dr Sedan179.8 in59.5 in7.4 in
2.0SR 4dr Sedan180.1 in59.5 in7.4 in
SE-R 4dr Sedan180.1 in59.5 in7.4 in
SE-R Spec V 4dr Sedan180.1 in59.1 in7.4 in

Compare two configurations

Questions

How long is a 2010 Nissan Sentra?
Stored values: 179.8 in and 180.1 in, depending on configuration.
How wide is it?
70.5 in.
Do dimensions vary by trim?
Yes. Stored length, height, and ground clearance differ across configurations.
Which stored configuration has the most ground clearance?
7.4 in — 5 configurations tie for highest

Values vary by configuration. Confirm the door jamb and owner’s manual for the vehicle you have.